Facebook Image

 

2.4 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

YCI - Genoa - 12-18 October 2019

 

Results are final as of 17:27 on October 18, 2019

Overall

Disputate: 7, Scarti: 1, Valide: 6, Presenti: 87, Sistema di punteggio: Appendix A
Rank SailNo BowNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett Notes/Prize
GBR163 60 PASCOE Megan Frensham Pond Sc 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 Gold Medal + Best Lady
FIN196 63 DAHLBERG Marko Nasijarvi Yacht Club 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 Silver Medal
SWE1 51 FJELDDAHL Fia Lerums Segels 9.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 35.0 Bronze Medal + Best Under 30
ITA112 32 SQUIZZATO Antonio Canottieri Garda Salo' 17.0 DP (22.0 DP) 8.0 DP 4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 39.0  
NOR114 23 ROLFSNES Harald Royken Seilforening 11.0 6.0 (21.0) 21.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 55.0 Best Grand-Master
FIN198 74 BJURSTR Rikard   8.0 (23.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 12.0 18.0 56.0  
FIN173 69 SALOMAA Niko Tps 5.0 8.0 (88.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 83.0  
PUR14 49 REGUERO Julio Club de Vela de Carolina 7.0 (88.0 DNF) 15.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 89.0 Best-Master
FIN166 85 IMMONEN Pauli Nps (88.0 DNC) 29.0 12.0 22.0 14.0 7.0 11.0 95.0  
10° GER7 62 LIBOR Ulli Nrv 10.0 (36.0) 14.0 11.0 27.0 14.0 26.0 102.0  
11° GBR110 04 HILL Simon Daychet 20.0 26.0 10.0 18.0 (35.0) 22.0 7.0 103.0  
12° GER10 41 DEHLER Kalle RVG 30.0 15.0 31.0 12.0 (88.0 BFD) 8.0 9.0 105.0  
13° ITA11 02 MACCIOCCO Vittorio Lni La Maddalena 23.0 7.0 32.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 (41.0) 106.0  
14° GER5 24 TROMER Christoph Plauer Hai-Live E.V. 15.0 47.0 (88.0 DNC) 27.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 111.0  
15° CZE7 88 BINA Daniel Jachtklub M 3.0 45.0 13.0 10.0 (88.0 BFD) 21.0 22.0 114.0  
16° GER1 77 KROGER Heiko Rddeutscher Regatta-Verein (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 116.0  
17° AUS38 48 PATTERSON Neil Royal Brighton Yacht Club 12.0 12.0 30.0 17.0 22.0 26.0 (88.0 DNC) 119.0  
18° FIN131 79 LAINE Janne Nsk 16.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 134.0  
19° FIN180 67 STROMMAN Per Wasa Segelf 18.0 11.0 25.0 24.0 24.0 33.0 (88.0 DNF) 135.0  
20° USA3 33 POCKLINGTON Tony Charlotte Harbour Yacht Club 21.0 (39.0) 24.0 29.0 26.0 20.0 21.0 141.0  
21° SWE440 28 ANDERSSON Klas Ssv 25.3 RDG* 25.3 RDG* (88.0 DNC) 40.0 29.0 5.0 27.0 151.6  
22° AUS40 22 RUSSELL Peter Ymca Sailing Club 27.0 30.0 20.0 30.0 21.0 25.0 (88.0 DNC) 153.0  
23° ITA113 17 MARIANI Giancarlo Asd Liberi Nel Vento 35.0 25.0 (88.0 DSQ) 14.0 39.0 31.0 15.0 159.0  
24° SWE378 29 AHRBOM Per Ksss 29.0 34.0 17.0 (42.0) 25.0 17.0 38.0 160.0  
25° FIN177 71 GRONROOS Petteri Nasijarvi Sailing Club 38.0 24.0 (88.0 DNF) 48.0 16.0 23.0 12.0 161.0  
26° NOR128 55 PETTERSEN Bjorn Roar Stavanger Seilforening 32.0 14.0 35.0 (53.0) 43.0 27.0 14.0 165.0  
27° ESP945 40 CARGOL RAMON Jordi Cn Costa Brava - Vela Palam 4.0 35.0 21.0 RDG** 26.0 (88.0 BFD) 88.0 DNC 6.0 180.0  
28° FIN190 59 KOKKALA Antti Rps 19.0 10.0 53.0 54.0 (88.0 BFD) 24.0 25.0 185.0  
29° ITA90 57 CIAVATTA Domenico Lni Mandello (63.0) 42.0 37.0 16.0 42.0 39.0 20.0 196.0  
30° ITA107 46 DI MARIA Davide Canottieri Garda Salò (88.0 UFD) 33.0 19.0 34.0 88.0 BFD 13.0 16.0 203.0  
31° FIN222 78 OXBY Anna-Liisa Nsk 33.0 38.0 27.0 45.0 (47.0) 37.0 23.0 203.0  
32° ITA110 84 REDAVID Nicola Lni Milano 28.0 49.0 28.0 28.0 (88.0 DNC) 42.0 39.0 214.0  
33° SWE401 92 KJELLBERG Anders Vhss 41.0 (56.0) 29.0 32.0 36.0 44.0 32.0 214.0  
34° AUT7 66 PERTERER Marina Ycv (88.0 UFD) 37.0 39.0 50.0 23.0 38.0 29.0 216.0  
35° ITA21 83 POLO D'AMBROSIO Elena Lni Milano 44.0 17.0 34.0 (55.0) 49.0 40.0 37.0 221.0  
36° SWE441 52 ASKLUND Hans Westerviks Ss 24.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 11.0 88.0 DNC 234.0  
37° GER70 15 HESSE Ingo Segelclub Prien E.V. 34.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 19.0 52.0 28.0 19.0 240.0  
38° ITA10 01 NICCOLINI Evero CN Arzachena 36.0 19.0 36.0 36.0 33.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 248.0  
39° GBR143 44 HEDLEY Kate Fpsc 50.0 22.0 55.0 (56.0) 53.0 35.0 34.0 249.0  
40° GBR144 05 MILLARD Nev Frensham Pond Sc 49.0 21.0 43.0 62.0 (88.0 BFD) 47.0 28.0 250.0  
41° GER51 25 TROMER Tim Plauer Hai-Live E.V. 40.0 60.0 16.0 38.0 20.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 262.0  
42° NOR95 50 HUTH Frank Stavanger Seilforening (88.0 UFD) 31.0 11.0 31.0 19.0 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 268.0  
43° ITA109 13 CURZI Giorgio Lni Porto San Giorgio 46.0 44.0 40.0 51.0 55.0 32.0 (88.0 DNC) 268.0  
44° ITA91 18 COPERTARI Gianlorenzo Asd Liberi Nel Vento 42.0 32.0 23.0 35.0 50.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 270.0 Youngest
45° AUS47 56 DURNAN Mark Ymca Sailing Club 58.0 54.0 49.0 (76.0) 41.0 46.0 31.0 279.0  
46° SWE453 89 PETERSSON Osten Westerviks Ss 37.0 13.0 41.0 57.0 46.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 282.0  
47° GER114 09 KOLLER Martin Segel Club Baltic 25.0 52.0 (88.0 DNC) 33.0 44.0 41.0 88.0 DNC 283.0  
48° ITA7 07 LAPERA Pasquale Club Nautico La Maddalena 22.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 41.0 13.0 34.0 88.0 UFD 286.0  
49° GER74 11 MEIERDIERCKS Sebastian Segelclub Prien E.V. 54.0 53.0 38.0 59.0 (60.0) 50.0 35.0 289.0  
50° FIN182 27 WEST Nisse Wasa Segelforening (88.0 DSQ) 41.0 22.0 43.0 10.0 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 292.0  
51° IRL698 43 PATRICK John Belfast Lough Sailability 47.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 63.0 32.0 29.0 33.0 292.0  
52° GER30 21 SCHRODER Antonia Plauer Hai-Live E.V. 53.0 57.0 52.0 (61.0) 58.0 30.0 42.0 292.0  
53° SWE425 70 SEITOLA Pekka Gefle Segel Sallskap 17.0 (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNC 58.0 28.0 15.0 88.0 DNF 294.0  
54° SWE420 90 JOHNSSON Henrik Viggbyholms Segels 6.0 9.0 18.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 297.0  
55° ITA19 19 VIGNUDINI Fabio Y.C.M.Cattolica 43.0 43.0 46.0 (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNC 45.0 36.0 301.0  
56° SWE426 75 ASKLUND Sven Rrt 26.0 28.0 (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 37.0 36.0 88.0 DNC 303.0  
57° SWE379 36 BERLIN Stellan Ksss (88.0 UFD) 4.0 3.0 88.0 UFD 34.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 305.0  
58° AUS46 54 LEYDON Michael Ymcasc Canberra 14.0 27.0 (88.0 DNC) 6.0 88.0 BFD 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 311.0  
59° NOR130 34 BENTSEN Pal Stavanger Seilforening (88.0 UFD) 51.0 48.0 47.0 88.0 BFD 52.0 40.0 326.0  
60° CZE4 53 SADILEK Alexander Jmjss 48.0 48.0 (88.0 DNC) 25.0 30.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 327.0  
61° ITA2 37 ARASIO Andrea Circolo Nautico Andora (88.0 UFD) 16.0 33.0 23.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 336.0  
62° GER6 20 SCHRODER Nutz-Christian Plauer Hai-Live E.V. 31.0 40.0 44.0 49.0 (88.0 BFD) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 340.0  
63° NOR96 35 AASLESTAD Halvor   59.0 46.0 51.0 52.0 48.0 (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 344.0  
64° GBR843 12 TURNER Jazz Newhaven And Seaford Sailing Club (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 68.0 45.0 49.0 17.0 355.0  
65° NOR1 47 ERIKSTAD Bjornan   (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 8.0 88.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 364.0  
66° AUT8 26 CIPRIAN Gernot Sfvi 57.0 50.0 45.0 (88.0 DSQ) 38.0 88.0 DSQ 88.0 DNC 366.0  
67° SWE431 61 NORDIN Jan Sundsvalls Segels 52.0 20.0 42.0 (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 378.0  
68° ITA83 38 TARASCO Cristian Circolo Nautico Andora 55.0 59.0 54.0 37.0 (88.0 DSQ) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 381.0  
69° GER123 45 KAETHER Bernd-Leopold Joersfelder Segel-Club 51.0 58.0 (88.0 DNC) 60.0 40.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 385.0  
70° BEL13 14 ALEXANDER Jean-Paul Rycb 45.0 (88.0 DNF) 47.0 44.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 400.0  
71° GBR160 06 HARDING Brian Ccyc (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 39.0 57.0 48.0 88.0 DNF 408.0  
72° AUT5 82 GRAUS Mario Sctwv (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 73.0 88.0 DNC 43.0 30.0 410.0  
73° AUT4 81 J Eva-Maria Sctwv 60.0 55.0 50.0 70.0 (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 411.0  
74° GBR72 64 MILLBAND Andrew Ccyc (88.0 UFD) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 46.0 31.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 429.0  
75° SUI106 58 GARGANIGO Stefano Sds - Cnpr (88.0 DNC) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 66.0 51.0 51.0 88.0 DNC 432.0  
76° ITA78 72 COMPAGNI Diego Lni Mandello 56.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 67.0 61.0 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 448.0  
77° ITA98 87 VIANELLO Carlo Circolo Della Vela Mestre (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 75.0 62.0 53.0 88.0 DNF 454.0  
78° GER65 16 ABERLE Maik Wassersportverein Lausitzer Seenland E.V 39.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 64.0 88.0 BFD 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 455.0  
79° GER570 31 KAADEN Peter Syc87 62.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 74.0 59.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 459.0  
80° ITA99 86 MAURIZIO Stefano Compagnia Della Vela Venezia (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 69.0 56.0 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 477.0  
81° AUT3 65 BADST Kurt Sfvi (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 72.0 54.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 478.0  
82° GER72 08 HOFMANN Karin Segel Club Prien Am Chiemsee 61.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 71.0 88.0 BFD 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 484.0  
83° GER338 03 NIJDAM Jeen Zsk 64.0 (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 504.0  
84° ITA50 73 GAMBARINI Mario Lni Mandello (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 65.0 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 505.0  
85° FIN107 68 JAUHIAINEN Hannu Teps (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 528.0  
85° GER75 10 FAUNER Felipe Segel Club Prien Am Chiemsee (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 528.0  
85° AUT11 80 STOCKNER Hubert Sctwv (88.0 DNF) 88.0 DNF 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 88.0 BFD 88.0 DNC 88.0 DNC 528.0